Privacy Policy

INFORMATION

Pursuant to Articles 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/ (also referred to hereinafter as the “GDPR”) in relation to personal data processed by the Controller, we communicate as follows:

Titolare del trattamento
YMPRONTA SRL, via S. Croce, 25 – 38122 Trento (TN) – VAT code 02352770222
Phone +39 349 6804370 - E-mail amministrazione@ympronta.it – PEC ympronta@pec.it

Categories of personal data, purposes and legal basis of the processing:

DATA SUBJECT CATEGORIES OF DATA PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING BASE GIURIDICA
DEL TRATTAMENTO
If you contact us for information and / or quotes COMMON DATA
Name/Surname
Contact data
Processing of information or quotes by request Performance of a pre-contractual obligations
Customers COMMON DATA
Name/Surname/Company name

Personal data
Address
Contact data
Codice Fiscale/P.Iva
SDI code
Banking data
Processing of information or quotes by request Performance of a pre-contractual obligations
Compliance with contractual obligations Performance of a contract
Compliance with contractual obligations Compliance with a legal obligation
Direct marketing / Newsletter Consent
Controller’s legitimate interests
Controller’s rights protection Controller’s legitimate interests
Suppliers (one man company or professional) COMMON DATA
Name/Surname/Company name

Personal data
Contact data
Tax code/VAT number
SDI code
Banking data
Processing of information or quotes by request Performance of a pre-contractual obligations
Compliance with contractual obligations Performance of a contract
Compliance with tax and accounting obligations Compliance with a legal obligation
Controller’s rights protection Controller’s legitimate interests
If you are an employee and / or collaborator of Customers or Suppliers COMMON DATA
Name/Surname

Contact data
Processing of information or quotes by request Performance of a pre-contractual obligations
Compliance with contractual obligations Performance of a contract
If you are members, legal Representative and / or Administrator of Controller / Customers / Suppliers COMMON DATA
Personal data

Contact data
Codice fiscale
Compliance with contractual obligations Performance of a contract
Compliance with regulatory requirements Compliance with a legal obligation
Controller’s rights protection Controller’s legitimate interests
If you are a candidate for recruitment
COMMON DATA
Personal data

Contact data
Picture
Titolo di studio/qualifiche
Esperienze lavorative

SPECIAL DATA
Appartenenza a categ. protette

Research, selection and evaluation of personnel for possible recruitment
According to the art. 111 bis Legislative Decree 196/2003, consent is not required for the indicated purposes
Performance of a pre-contractual obligations

 

How we process the personal data - The data processing is carried out through operations, with or without the aid of electronic tools, which may consist of the collection, recording, organization, storage, interconnection, limitation, modification, consultation, use, communication, cancellation, destruction of data. The data processing is carried out by the Data Controller, by authorized personnel or by Data Processors specifically appointed by the Data Controller.

If we intend to further process your personal data for a purpose other than that for which they were collected, before proceeding with such further processing, we will provide you with all the relevant information, requesting your consent if necessary.

It may happen that we will use, for the purpose of direct promotion of our services, the e-mail coordinates provided by You in the context of a previous sale or provision of service, even without You expressly giving Your consent and provided that these are products or services similar to those previously provided. However, you will always be able to opt out of receiving this information, initially or during subsequent communications.

Provision of data and refusal - The provision of personal data is necessary for the above mentioned purposes and the refusal implies the impossibility of fulfilling the contract.

Recipients of the personal data - Your personal data is not disclosed. They may only come to know of our authorized personnel and / or Data Processors acting on our behalf with contracts that provide for an adequate level of protection of personal data, as established by the GDPR.

The data can be communicated in general to all the subjects to which the communication is necessary for the correct fulfillment of the purposes of the data processing or for obligations imposed by the law (for example administrative, accounting, fiscal).

Transfers of personal data to third countries or international organizations The Controller does not transfer the Data in non-EU countries. We assure, however, that should this become necessary, this transfer will take place on the basis of an adequacy decision by the European Commission pursuant to art. 45 of the GDPR.

Period of storage The data are kept for the time necessary for the pursuit of the purposes indicated in the statement, for legal obligations or to assert a right in court. Once the limitation period has expired, personal data will be permanently deleted or, alternatively, anonymised.

For purposes of direct Marketing / newsletters of the Controller, the personal data will be stored until your revocation of consent or request for cancellation or for a maximum period of 24 months.

In case you have sent us a Curriculum Vitae for a possible recruitment, the maximum term of conservation is 1 year.

Your rights - You have the following rights: the right to access your personal data; the right to request the rectification of the inaccurate personal data and to obtain the integration of incomplete data, including by means of providing a supplementary statement; the right to request the erasure of the personal data (under conditions indicated in Article 17 GDPR); the right to limit the data processing (as indicated in Article 18 GDPR); the right to object to the data processing; the right to receive the personal data, provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided (right to data portability); the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects or similarly significantly affects; the right to lodge a complaint with the Italian supervisory authority - www.garanteprivacy.it

en_GBEN
it_ITIT en_GBEN